close
03 сентября 2019

Privacy Policy

Overview

Labrika is committed to protecting the privacy of our users. We want to provide a safe, secure user experience. We will use our best efforts to ensure that the information you submit to us is used only in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies only to all information collected or submitted on our Website.

By using our Website or buying Products from us, you expressly consent to our collection and use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. If you object to your nonpublic personal information being transferred or used as described in this Privacy Policy, please do not send or upload any information to us or order any Products from our store or use our Website. This Policy may be revised over time as new features are added to the Website or as we incorporate suggestions from our users. Any material changes will be effective immediately. The amended Privacy Policy will always be posted on our website.

What Personal Information Do We Collect?

We may collect information that can identify you such as your first and last name, your email address, company name, phone number, mailing address if necessary and other information that does not identify you, such as your location, order reference, card charge authorization, last login time, number of logins, dates of activations of the service, Google User ID. We may collect this information through the Website. By using the Website, you are authorizing us to gather, store, parse and retain data related to the provision of the Website.

Please NOTE however, that we are neither storing your credit/debit cards details, nor accepting any payments directly, but only through respected third-party payment processing companies including but not limited to PayPal.

All information collected through the Website is stored in datacenters located in the Canada.

How We Use Personal Data

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our Website and its contents to you.
  • Administer your account and respond to your requests, including product requests.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us.
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.
  • Maintain and improve the Sites and to develop new content and products.
  • To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide though it.
  • To determine the effectiveness of our marketing programs.
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.

How We May Share Your Information

Labrika uses third-party web analytics services on the Sites, such as Google Analytics and Luckyorange. These analytics services may collect information about your activities on the Sites to help us analyze how visitors use the Sites. To learn more about how Google may use information collected through the Sites, https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. To learn more about opting out of data collection through Google Analytics, https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. To learn more about opting out of data collection through Luckyorange, https://www.luckyorange.com/terms.php

This site uses the Lucky Orange analytics system to help improve usability and the customer experience. Lucky Orange may record mouse clicks, mouse movements and scrolling activity. Lucky Orange may record keystroke information that you voluntarily enter on this website. Lucky Orange does not track this activity on any site that does not use the Lucky Orange system. You can choose to disable the Lucky Orange Service at http://www.luckyorange.com/disable.php. Note, that doing so will disable other features of the Lucky Orange system that this site employs such as 1-to-1 support chat.

Cookie Policy

Our websites use cookies to distinguish you from other users of our websites. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our websites and also allows us to improve our sites. By continuing to browse the sites, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies), you may not be able to access all or parts of our site.

IP addresses

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

Data Security

We have implemented technical measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on secure servers behind firewalls. Any payment transactions are encrypted using SSL technology.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Services, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone. We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Services. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Services.

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

Labrika processes personal information on our servers in the Сanada and in other countries. In some cases, we process personal information on a server outside your own country.

Disclosure of your information

We will never disclose your information to third parties for marketing purposes.

You should review this privacy policy carefully, because if you do not agree with our practices, your ultimate choice is not to use the Services. Remember, by using any part of the Services, you accept and agree to our privacy practices. If we update this privacy policy, your continued use of the Services (following the posting of the revised privacy policy) means that you accept and agree to the terms of the revised privacy policy.

Compliance with EU data protection laws

We comply with EU data protection laws for customers located in the European Union. We will comply with valid removal requests for requesters based in the EU.

California privacy rights

We do not disclose your Personal Information to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes, unless you first affirmatively agree to that disclosure.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits user who are California residents to request certain information regarding disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. If you would like more information with respect to your privacy rights under California law, you may contact us at the contact point below. Please reference your request as “California Privacy Policy Disclosure Information.”

Use By Children

We do not offer our products or services for use by children. If you are under 18, you may not use the App without involvement of a parent or a guardian. We do not knowingly collect information from, and/or about children.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy should be addressed to info@labrika.ru.

Last modified: 03-06-2017

Website promotion tools

Labrika analyzes the site and competitors by 152 factors and together with machine learning gives recommendations on how to increase traffic and reduce customer loss.